Sunday, December 11, 2011

Canadian Visit Visa From Pakistan

.           To prove your social ties in Pakistan you may attach the following documents/ details:-
            i.    Your marriage certificate.
            ii.    Form-B showing the details of your children.
iii.   If you are a member or having designation in any Association, Union or Party please provide necessary evidence to that effect.

            All the documents, which are other than English should be translated in English and duly attested by a Notery Public.
It would be appropraite to write down a letter for the Visa Officer, providing all the necessary details about your facts and circusmtances and why you are applying for Canada.

While submitting your application, you should keap in your mind that it is your duty to satisfy the Visa Officer with proper documentation that you will leave Canada at the end of your stay as a termporary resident.

From where to Get Visit Visa Froms:-

No comments:

Post a Comment